League 2 Cup

POSU-19 LEAGUE 2 CUPMPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Barbados Vocational Training Board1191141113028
2Coleridge and Parry School1182129131626
3Ellerslie Secondary School1172239211823
4Alleyne School1171332131922
5Deighton Griffith Secondary School 1161428181019
6Princess Margaret Secondary School1153342281418
7Parkinson Memorial Secondary School115242325-217
8Graydon Sealy Secondary School114342929015
9Daryll Jordan Secondary School112361928-99
10Grantley Adams Memorial School111281955-365
11Barbados Community College111010842-343
12St. George Secondary School11029531-262
MATCHDAYDATEKICK-OFFHOMEAWAYRESULTSCORERS 
1Monday, 30th September 20193.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolGrantley Adams Memorial School7:2ELL: Tanas Thorne (2), Cumani Cummins (2), Jamari Benn (1), Ricarlo Boyce (1), Rhemar Simmonds (1)
1Monday, 30th September 20193.30pmDeighton Griffith Secondary School Parkinson Memorial Secondary School4:0DGSS: 25' Triston Peters (1:0), 27' Triston Peters (2:0), 44' Malique Jones (3:0), 78' Jonathan Dowden (4:0)
1Monday, 30th September 20193.30pmPrincess Margaret Secondary SchoolBarbados Vocational Training Board0:3BVTB: Enrique Babb, Kemar John, Jadon McCollin
1Monday, 30th September 20193.30pmGraydon Sealy Secondary SchoolAlleyne School0:7ALL: Davyuan Clarke (1), Noel Gordon (1), Jakim Germain (2), Xavier Springer (1), Nadre Butcher (1), OG GSSS
1Friday, 4th October 20193.30pmDaryll Jordan Secondary SchoolSt. George Secondary School3:0DJSS: Sharad McAllister, Ishaem Ellis, Kemal Boyce
1Monday, 30th September 20193.30pmColeridge and Parry SchoolBarbados Community College3:0** by forfeit
2Monday, 7th October 20193.30pmParkinson Memorial Secondary SchoolEllerslie Secondary School1:2PARK: Tyrese Connelly; ELL: Akeem Hunte, Tanas Thorne
2Monday, 7th October 20193.30pmBarbados Vocational Training BoardGrantley Adams Memorial School8:0BVTB: Enrique Babb (3), Jadon McCollin, Kemar John, Tyrese Horton, Shakado Scott, OG GAMS
2Monday, 7th October 20193.30pmAlleyne SchoolDeighton Griffith Secondary School 1:0ALL: Davyuan Clarke
2Monday, 7th October 20193.30pmBarbados Community CollegePrincess Margaret Secondary School2:7BCC: 22' Donte Boyce (1:3, PK), 35' Donte Thorne (2:3); PMSS: 9' Kaylon Pilgrim (0:1), 10' Tyrell Waldron (0:2), 19' Jazzario Sealy (0:3), 42' Kaylon Pilgrim (2:4), 64' Tyrell Waldron (2:5), 69' Tyrell Waldron (2:6), 74' Shaquon Darlington (2:7)
2Monday, 7th October 20193.30pmDaryll Jordan Secondary SchoolGraydon Sealy Secondary School2:2DJSS: 7' Jadan Harris, 29' OG GSSS
2Monday, 7th October 20193.30pmSt. George Secondary SchoolColeridge and Parry School1:3SGSS: Jacobi Fenty; CP: Tavian Eastmond, Jahiem Greaves, Honor Bradshaw
3Monday, 14th October 20193.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolBarbados Vocational Training Board1:5ELL: Ricarlo Boyce; BVTB: Kemar John (1), Shakado Scott (2), Jadon McCollin (1), Rashon Marshall (1)
3Monday, 14th October 20193.30pmDaryll Jordan Secondary SchoolDeighton Griffith Secondary School 0:5DGSS: 14' Jahfari Trotman (0:1), 21' Tayshawn Mayer's (0:2), 24' Jahfari Trotman (0:3), 33' Jahfari Trotman (0:4), 60' Tayshawn Mayer's (0:5)
3Monday, 14th October 20193.30pmGraydon Sealy Secondary SchoolColeridge and Parry School2:2CP: Tavian Eastmond, Honor Bradshaw
3Monday, 14th October 20193.30pmPrincess Margaret Secondary SchoolSt. George Secondary School5:2PMSS: 41' Shaquon Darlington (1:2), 53' Tyrell Waldron (2:2), 57' Jazzario Sealy (3:2), 65' Jazzario Sealy (4:2), 72' Shaquon Clarke (5:2); SGSS: 3' Jamarco Gill (0:1, PK), 7' Jamarco Gill (0:2)
3Monday, 14th October 20193.30pmGrantley Adams Memorial SchoolBarbados Community College5:2GAMS: Ashton Hurdle (2), Jahiem Trotman (1), Malik Bynoe (1), Jonathan Sealy (1)
3Monday, 14th October 20193.30pmParkinson Memorial Secondary SchoolAlleyne School1:5PARK: Kylan Browne; ALL: Jakim Germain (3), Davyuan Clarke (1), Xavier Springer (1)
4Monday, 21st October 20193.30pmAlleyne SchoolEllerslie Secondary School3:3ALL: Jakim Germain, Noel Gordon, Xavier Springer; ELL: Jamari Benn (1), Tyrel Rayside (2)
4Monday, 21st October 20193.30pmGraydon Sealy Secondary SchoolPrincess Margaret Secondary School5:5PMSS: Tyrell Waldron (3), Kaylon Pilgrim (1), Jaquan Callendar (1)
4Monday, 21st October 20193.30pmColeridge and Parry SchoolDeighton Griffith Secondary School 1:3CP: Jahiem Greaves; DGSS: 8' Damien Matthias, 57' Jaheim Harris, 68' Jahfari Trotman
4Monday, 21st October 20193.30pmSt. George Secondary SchoolGrantley Adams Memorial School1:1SGSS: Darius Boyce; GAMS: Jonathan Sealy
4Monday, 21st October 20193.30pmBarbados Community CollegeBarbados Vocational Training Board1:3BVTB: Jadon McCollin, Kemar John, Shakado Scott; RC: Tyrese Mottley, Davico Weekes, Rashon Marshall (all BVTB)
4Monday, 21st October 20193.30pmDaryll Jordan Secondary SchoolParkinson Memorial Secondary School1:1DJSS: Jamal Dey; PARK: Michael Browne
5Monday, 28th October 20193.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolBarbados Community College9:0ELL: Cumani Cummins (3), Tanas Thorne (2), Jamari Benn (1), Dibaggio Payne (1), Rhemar Simmonds (1), Tyrell Rayside (1)
5Monday, 28th October 20193.30pmAlleyne SchoolDaryll Jordan Secondary School1:0ALL: Noel Gordon
5Monday, 28th October 20193.30pmBarbados Vocational Training BoardSt. George Secondary School1:1BVTB: Jadon McCollin; SGSS: Robinho Phillips
5Monday, 28th October 20193.30pmColeridge and Parry SchoolParkinson Memorial Secondary School3:3CP: Tavian Eastmond, Delani Woodall, Tyrell Greaves; PARK: Tyrese Connelly (3); RC: Jawayne Sealy and RJ McCollin (both PARK)
5Monday, 25th November 20193.30 pmDeighton Griffith Secondary School Princess Margaret Secondary School2:2DGSS: 15' Shamari Harewood, 63' Malique Jones; PMSS: Tyrell Waldron, Jaquan Callendar
5Monday, 28th October 20193.30pmGrantley Adams Memorial SchoolGraydon Sealy Secondary School1:4GAMS: Amal Ward
6Monday, 4th November 20193.30pmColeridge and Parry SchoolAlleyne School1:0CP: Honor Bradshaw
6Monday, 2nd December 20193.30pmDaryll Jordan Secondary SchoolEllerslie Secondary School3:4DJSS: Nathan Hinds (2), Kemal Boyce (1); ELL: Rhemar Simmonds, Tyrell Rayside, Cumani Cummins (PK), Shaquan Atwell; RC: Ishaen Babb (DJSS)
6Monday, 4th November 20193.30pmSt. George Secondary SchoolBarbados Community College0:3** by forfeit
6Monday, 4th November 20193.30pmDeighton Griffith Secondary School Grantley Adams Memorial School4:1DGSS: 13' Jahfari Trotman (1:0), 18' Jahfari Trotman (2:0), 36' Malique Jones (3:0), 73' Jaquan Sargeant (4:1); GAMS: 53' OG DGSS (3:1)
6Monday, 4th November 20193.30pmPrincess Margaret Secondary SchoolParkinson Memorial Secondary School3:4PMSS: Tyrell Waldron (2), Jaquan Callendar (1); PARK: Jamar Glasgow (2), Kylan Browne (1), Raneko Thompson (1)
6Monday, 4th November 20193.30pmGraydon Sealy Secondary SchoolBarbados Vocational Training Board2:6BVTB: Kemar John (3), Shakado Scott (2), Enrique Babb (1)
7Monday, 13th January 20203.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolSt. George Secondary School3:0** by forfeit
7Monday, 13th January 20203.30pmDaryll Jordan Secondary SchoolColeridge and Parry School0:3** by forfeit
7Monday, 13th January 20203.30pmBarbados Community CollegeGraydon Sealy Secondary School0:3** by forfeit
7Friday, 28th February 20203.30pmAlleyne SchoolPrincess Margaret Secondary School2:4ALL: 60' Deshawn Boyce (1:3), 63' Tyrique Bailey Edwards (2:3); PMSS: 15' Jazzario Sealy (0:1), 30' Tyrell Waldron (0:2), 36' Jazzario Sealy (0:3), 70' Tyrell Waldron (2:4)
7Monday, 18th November 20193.30pmBarbados Vocational Training BoardDeighton Griffith Secondary School 3:2BVTB: Kemar John (2), Shakado Scott (1): DGSS: Tayshawn Mayers, Jaheim Hatris
7Friday, 17th January 20203.30pmParkinson Memorial Secondary SchoolGrantley Adams Memorial School4:0PARK: Blair Spencer (2), Lamario Springer (1), Nathaneel Straker (1)
8Monday, 20th January 20203.30pmColeridge and Parry SchoolEllerslie Secondary School2:0CP: Tavian Eastmond (2, 1 PK)
8Monday, 20th January 20203.30pmGraydon Sealy Secondary SchoolSt. George Secondary School3:0** by forfeit
8Monday, 25th February 20203.30pmPrincess Margaret Secondary SchoolDaryll Jordan Secondary School5:2PMSS: Jazzario Sealy (3), Tyrell Waldron (2): DJSS: Ishaem Ellis, Joshua Stevenson
8Monday, 20th January 20203.30pmDeighton Griffith Secondary School Barbados Community College3:0** by forfeit
8Monday, 20th January 20203.30pmGrantley Adams Memorial SchoolAlleyne School2:7GAMS: Malik Bynoe, Sherad Hermas; ALL: Davyuan Clarke, Tyrique Bailey Edwards, Juwon Jordan, Azario Waithe, Noel Gordon, Jabarry Herbert, Xavier Springer
8Monday, 20th January 20203.30pmParkinson Memorial Secondary SchoolBarbados Vocational Training Board1:6BVTB: Kemar John (3), Nico Blackman (2), Shaquon Phillips (1)
9Monday, 27th January 20203.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolGraydon Sealy Secondary School4:1ELL: Cumani Cummins (2), Ricarlo Boyce (1), Tyrell Rayside (1)
9Monday, 27th January 20203.30pmColeridge and Parry SchoolPrincess Margaret Secondary School3:1CP: Tavian Eastmond (PK), Honor Bradshaw, Jahiem Greaves; RC: Adio Forde (CP); PMSS: Tyrell Waldron
9Monday, 27th January 20203.30pmSt. George Secondary SchoolDeighton Griffith Secondary School 0:3** by forfeit
9Monday, 27th January 20203.30pmDaryll Jordan Secondary SchoolGrantley Adams Memorial School4:4DJSS: Joshua Stevenson (3), Joshua Hinds (1); GAMS: Jonathan Sealy (4)DJSS: Joshua Stevenson (3), Joshua Hinds (1); GAMS: Jonathan Sealy (4)OD+G53
9Monday, 27th January 20203.30pmBarbados Community CollegeParkinson Memorial Secondary School0:3** by forfeit
9Monday, 27th January 20203.30pmAlleyne SchoolBarbados Vocational Training Board0:2BVTB: Kemar John (2)
10Monday, 3rd February 20203.30pmDaryll Jordan Secondary SchoolBarbados Vocational Training Board1:3DJSS: Ishaem Ellis; BVTB: Kemar John, Tyrese Horton, Rashay Forde
10Monday, 17th February 20203.30pmPrincess Margaret Secondary SchoolEllerslie Secondary School2:2PMSS: Tyrell Waldron, Kaylon Pilgrim; ELL: Cumani Cummins, Jamari Benn
10Monday, 3rd February 20203.30pmParkinson Memorial Secondary SchoolSt. George Secondary School3:0** by forfeit
10Monday, 3rd February 20203.30pmGrantley Adams Memorial SchoolColeridge and Parry School2:6GAMS: Jonathan Sealy, Donte Gill; CP: De-Pedro Jordan (1), Mikael Corbin (1), Tyrese Thomas (2), Jahiem Greaves (2); RC: Ziere Bovell (CP)
10Monday, 3rd February 20203.30pmDeighton Griffith Secondary School Graydon Sealy Secondary School0:6
10Monday, 3rd February 20203.30pmAlleyne SchoolBarbados Community College3:0** by forfeit
11Monday, 10th February 20203.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolDeighton Griffith Secondary School 4:2ELL: Tanas Thorne (2), Rhemar Simmonds (1), Cumani Cummins (1); DGSS: 60' Tayshawn Mayers, 66' Malique Jones
11Monday, 10th February 20203.30pmPrincess Margaret Secondary SchoolGrantley Adams Memorial School8:1PMSS: 4' Kaylon Pilgrim (1:0), 22' Tyrell Waldron (2:1), 24' Tyrell Waldron (3:1), 42' Jazzario Sealy (4:1), 48' Kaylon Pilgrim (5:1), 59' Tristan Knight (6:1), 65' Tyrell Waldron (7:1), 68' Jazzario Sealy (8:1); GAMS: 12' Donte Gill (1:1)
11Monday, 10th February 20203.30pmGraydon Sealy Secondary SchoolParkinson Memorial Secondary School1:2PARK: Lamario Springer, Jamar Glasgow
11Monday, 10th February 20203.30pmDaryll Jordan Secondary SchoolBarbados Community College3:0** by forfeit
11Monday, 10th February 20203.30pmSt. George Secondary SchoolAlleyne School0:3** by forfeit
11Monday, 10th February 20203.30pmColeridge and Parry SchoolBarbados Vocational Training Board2:1CP: Tyrese Thomas (2); BVTB: Kemar John; RC: Kemar John (BVTB)