League 1 Cup

POSU-19 LEAGUE 1 CUPMPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Alexandra School 5401136712
2The Lodge School320110376
3Samuel Jackman Prescod Institute Of Technology22006066
4Pinehill St. Leonard’s Boys’ Secondary School22009456
5Combermere School21105234
6Coleridge and Parry School31114404
7The Lester Vaughan School11001013
8Barbados Community College310289-13
9Christ Church Foundation School4004313-100
10Princess Margaret Secondary School5005523-180
MATCHDAYDATEKICK-OFFHOMEAWAYRESULTSCORERS
1Monday, 1st October 20183.30pmCombermere SchoolPinehill St. Leonard’s Boys’ Secondary School
1Monday, 1st October 20183.30pmBarbados Community CollegeAlexandra School
1Monday, 1st October 20183.30pmColeridge and Parry SchoolSamuel Jackman Prescod Institute Of Technology
1Monday, 1st October 20183.30pmThe Lodge SchoolThe Lester Vaughan School
1Monday, 1st October 20183.30pmChrist Church Foundation SchoolPrincess Margaret Secondary School
2Wednesday, 3rd October 20183.30pmAlexandra School The Lodge School2:1AXS: 20' Elijah Cave (1:0), 78' Nazario Adamson (2:1); TLS: 30' Tristan Bancroft (1:1, PK)
2Wednesday, 3rd October 20183.30pmPinehill St. Leonard’s Boys’ Secondary SchoolThe Lester Vaughan School
2Wednesday, 3rd October 20183.30pmSamuel Jackman Prescod Institute Of TechnologyChrist Church Foundation School4:0SJPIT: Rickneco Marshall, Dishon Howell, Dorian Croney, Janieco Baptiste
2Wednesday, 3rd October 20183.30pmBarbados Community CollegeCombermere School
2Wednesday, 3rd October 20183.30pmPrincess Margaret Secondary SchoolColeridge and Parry School1:3PMSS: 35' Jaquan Callendar (1:1); CPS: 34' Javier Smith (0:1, PK), 50' OG PMSS (1:2), 60' Jaydee Lowe (1:3); RC: DeAndre Philips (34', PMSS)
3Friday, 12th October 20183.30pmCombermere SchoolChrist Church Foundation School4:1CS: 20' Devonte Richards (1:0), 50' Andre Applewhaite (2:1), 60' Devonte Richards (3:1), 70' Paul Clarke (4:1); CCFS: 38' Tajio James (1:1)
3Monday, 8th October 20183.30pmAlexandra School Samuel Jackman Prescod Institute Of Technology0:2SJPIT: Dishon Howell
3Monday, 8th October 20183.30pmPinehill St. Leonard’s Boys’ Secondary SchoolBarbados Community College4:3PSLBSS: Niall Reid Stephens (3), Aquile Barrow (1);
3Monday, 8th October 20183.30pmThe Lester Vaughan SchoolColeridge and Parry School
3Monday, 8th October 20183.30pmThe Lodge SchoolPrincess Margaret Secondary School6:0TLS: 14' Tristan Bancroft (1:0), 17' Tristan Bancroft (2:0), 39' Roshon Gittens (3:0), 45' Tristan Bancroft (4:0), 73' Devon Wiltshire (5:0), 80' Roshon Gittens (6:0)
4Wednesday, 10th October 20183.30pmAlexandra School Christ Church Foundation School4:2AXS: Rashad Haynes (2), Nazario Adamson (1), Joshua Johnson (1); CCFS: O'Shea Grant, Saviola Thomas
4Wednesday, 10th October 20183.30pmColeridge and Parry SchoolCombermere School1:1CPS: 9' Sergio Nucette;
4Wednesday, 10th October 20183.30pmBarbados Community CollegeThe Lodge School1:3BCC: 74' Kobe Griffith (1:3); TLS: 14' Tristan Bancroft (0:1), 55' Roshon Gittens (0:2), 67' Joshua Price (0:3)
4The Lester Vaughan SchoolSamuel Jackman Prescod Institute Of Technology
4Wednesday, 10th October 20183.30pmPrincess Margaret Secondary SchoolPinehill St. Leonard’s Boys’ Secondary School1:5
5Monday, 15th October 20183.30pmColeridge and Parry SchoolPinehill St. Leonard’s Boys’ Secondary School
5Monday, 15th October 20183.30pmThe Lodge SchoolChrist Church Foundation School
5Monday, 15th October 20183.30pmCombermere SchoolThe Lester Vaughan School
5Monday, 15th October 20183.30pmSamuel Jackman Prescod Institute Of TechnologyBarbados Community College
5Monday, 15th October 20183.30pmPrincess Margaret Secondary SchoolAlexandra School 1:5PMSS: 21' Nathan McCollin (1:2); AXS: 7' Rashad Haynes (0:1), 12' Nathanial Knight (0:2, PK), 72' Romario Drakes (1:3, PK), 76' Brandon Carmichael (1:4), 79' Victor Obiora (1:5)
6Pinehill St. Leonard’s Boys’ Secondary SchoolThe Lodge Schoolpostponed
6Wednesday, 17th October 20183.30pmAlexandra School Coleridge and Parry School2:0AXS: Raheem Archer, Romario Drakes
6Wednesday, 17th October 20183.30pmChrist Church Foundation SchoolThe Lester Vaughan School0:1TLVS: 57' Jahmali Hutson (PK)
6Samuel Jackman Prescod Institute Of TechnologyCombermere Schoolpostponed
6Wednesday, 17th October 20183.30pmPrincess Margaret Secondary SchoolBarbados Community College2:4
7Monday, 22nd Ocotber 20183.30pmChrist Church Foundation SchoolPinehill St. Leonard’s Boys’ Secondary School
7Monday, 22nd Ocotber 20183.30pmThe Lodge SchoolSamuel Jackman Prescod Institute Of Technology
7Monday, 22nd Ocotber 20183.30pmBarbados Community CollegeColeridge and Parry School
7Monday, 22nd Ocotber 20183.30pmCombermere SchoolAlexandra School
7Monday, 22nd Ocotber 20183.30pmThe Lester Vaughan SchoolPrincess Margaret Secondary School
8Wednesday, 24th October 20183.30pmThe Lodge SchoolCombermere School
8Wednesday, 24th October 20183.30pmPinehill St. Leonard’s Boys’ Secondary SchoolAlexandra School
8Wednesday, 24th October 20183.30pmThe Lester Vaughan SchoolBarbados Community College
8Wednesday, 24th October 20183.30pmColeridge and Parry SchoolChrist Church Foundation School
8Wednesday, 24th October 20183.30pmPrincess Margaret Secondary SchoolSamuel Jackman Prescod Institute Of Technology
9Monday, 29th Ocotber 20183.30pmThe Lodge SchoolColeridge and Parry School
9Monday, 29th Ocotber 20183.30pmThe Lester Vaughan SchoolAlexandra School
9Monday, 29th Ocotber 20183.30pmSamuel Jackman Prescod Institute Of TechnologyPinehill St. Leonard’s Boys’ Secondary School
9Monday, 29th Ocotber 20183.30pmChrist Church Foundation SchoolBarbados Community College
9Monday, 29th Ocotber 20183.30pmCombermere SchoolPrincess Margaret Secondary School