League 2 Cup

POSU-19 LEAGUE 2 CUPMPWDLGFGAGDPTS
1Frederick Smith Secondary School55003313215
2Harrison College5311911-210
3St. George Secondary School430110469
4Ellerslie Secondary School4301111109
5Queen’s College421113857
6Daryll Jordan Secondary School32015506
7Deighton Griffith Secondary School 5203810-26
8Barbados Vocational Training Board4103510-53
9Parkinson Memorial Secondary School5104716-93
10Alleyne School200247-30
11Grantley Adams Memorial School5005426-220
MATCHDAYDATEKICK-OFFHOMEAWAYRESULTSCORERS
1Monday, 1st October 20183.30pmAlleyne SchoolHarrison College
1Monday, 1st October 20183.30pmQueen’s CollegeDaryll Jordan Secondary School
1Monday, 1st October 20183.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolSt. George Secondary School
1Friday, 5th Ocotber 20183.30pmFrederick Smith Secondary SchoolParkinson Memorial Secondary School5:0FSSS: 5' Keshawn Francis (1:0), 39' Keshawn Haynes (2:0), 49' Keshawn Haynes (3:0), 51' Jamol Williams (4:0), 67' Keshawn Haynes (5:0)
1Monday, 1st October 20183.30pmGrantley Adams Memorial SchoolBarbados Vocational Training Board
2Wednesday, 3rd October 20183.30pmAlleyne SchoolDaryll Jordan Secondary School
2Wednesday, 3rd October 20183.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolHarrison College
2Wednesday, 3rd October 20183.30pmSt. George Secondary SchoolFrederick Smith Secondary School0:1FSSS: 76' Jamol Williams (0:1)
2Wednesday, 3rd October 20183.30pmDeighton Griffith Secondary School Barbados Vocational Training Board3:1DGSS: 26' Malique Jones, 35' Jamani Moore, 72' DeShawn King; BVTB: Kelmar Chandler
2Wednesday, 3rd October 20183.30pmParkinson Memorial Secondary SchoolGrantley Adams Memorial School4:1PMSS: Tyrese Connell, Shawneeko Moore, Jamarco Harewood, Jamar Glasgow; GAMS: Daquan Smart
3Monday, 8th October 20183.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolAlleyne School6:4ESS: 7' Tanas Thorne (1:1), 45' Joshua Williams (2:3), 47' Joshua Williams (3:3), 52' Joshua Williams (4:3), 67' Shaquam Henry (5:3), 72' Dre Nicholls (6:3); AS: 3' Dauyaun Clarke (0:1), 13' Akeil King (1:2), 33' Akeil King (1:3), 77' Akeil King (6:4)
3Monday, 8th October 20183.30pmFrederick Smith Secondary SchoolHarrison College7:1FSSS: 44' Zinedine Shepherd (1:1), 47' Keshawn Haynes (2:1), 55' Jamol Williams (3:1), 64' Azari Collymore (4:1, PK), 70' Keshawn Haynes (5:1), 78' Jamol Williams (6:1), 82' Tyrese Yeamans (7:1); HC: 36' Dominic Dent (0:1)
3Monday, 8th October 20183.30pmQueen’s CollegeBarbados Vocational Training Board4:1QC: Ethan Bryan (3), Tre Mottley (1); BVTB: Coby Mayers (PK)
3Monday, 8th October 20183.30pmParkinson Memorial Secondary SchoolDeighton Griffith Secondary School 2:3PMSS: 59' Shawneeko Moore (1:3), 74' Shawneeko Moore (2:3); DGSS: 36' Reuben Catwell (0:1), 38' Tyrese Crawford (0:2), 56' Jahfari Trotman (0:3)
3Monday, 8th October 20183.30pmGrantley Adams Memorial SchoolSt. George Secondary School1:2SGSS: Jamarco Gill, Kadeam Grandison
4Wednesday, 10th October 20183.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolFrederick Smith Secondary School0:5
4Wednesday, 10th October 20183.30pmDaryll Jordan Secondary SchoolBarbados Vocational Training Board3:2DJSS: Ishaem Ellis (2), Donté Boyce (1, PK); BVTB: Kelmar Chandler, Jadon McCollin
4Wednesday, 10th October 20183.30pmParkinson Memorial Secondary SchoolQueen’s College0:5QC: Ethan Bryan (4), Akil Murray (1)
4Wednesday, 10th October 20183.30pmDeighton Griffith Secondary School St. George Secondary School0:3SGSS: Kadeam Grandison, Ta'shon Clarke, Jamarco Gill,
4Wednesday, 10th October 20183.30pmGrantley Adams Memorial SchoolHarrison College2:3HC: Harley Mosely, Rashawn Thomas, Maximus Boxhill
5Monday, 15th October 20183.30pmFrederick Smith Secondary SchoolAlleyne School
5Monday, 15th October 20183.30pmParkinson Memorial Secondary SchoolDaryll Jordan Secondary School1:2DJSS: Marcus Lovell, Donté Boyce (PK)
5Monday, 15th October 20183.30pmQueen’s CollegeSt. George Secondary School2:5QC: Tre Mottley (2); SGSS: Tremaine Murrell (2), Jamarco Gill (2), Kadeam Grandison (1)
5Monday, 15th October 20183.30pmDeighton Griffith Secondary School Harrison College0:1HC: 72' Giden Griffith; RC: Neville Collymore (38', DGSS)
5Monday, 15th October 20183.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolGrantley Adams Memorial School2:0ESS: Joshua Williams, Recarlo Boyce
6Wednesday, 17th October 20183.30pmAlleyne SchoolBarbados Vocational Training Board0:1BVTB: Jadon McCollin
6Wednesday, 17th October 20183.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolDeighton Griffith Secondary School 3:2ESS: Recardo Boyce (2), Tyrel Raysinde (1); DGSS: Reuben Catwell (1), Shabari Lynch (1)
6Daryll Jordan Secondary SchoolSt. George Secondary School* postponed due to water settled on the field
6Wednesday, 17th October 20183.30pmQueen’s CollegeHarrison College2:2QC: Tre Mottley, Ethan Bryan; HC: Ahijah Hill, Rashawn Thomas
6Wednesday, 17th October 20183.30pmFrederick Smith Secondary SchoolGrantley Adams Memorial School15:0FSSS: Keshawn Haynes (5), Jamol Williams (4), OG GAMS (1), Shaquan Haynes (1), , Tyrese Yeamans (1), Donato Springer (1), Jacoby Reid (1), Zinedine Shepherd (1)
7Monday, 22nd Ocotber 20183.30pmParkinson Memorial Secondary SchoolBarbados Vocational Training Board
7Monday, 22nd Ocotber 20183.30pmDeighton Griffith Secondary School Frederick Smith Secondary School
7Monday, 22nd Ocotber 20183.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolQueen’s College
7Friday, 5th Ocotber 20183.30pmDaryll Jordan Secondary SchoolHarrison College0:2HC: Kyke Lewis, Tyrique Belle
7Monday, 22nd Ocotber 20183.30pmGrantley Adams Memorial SchoolAlleyne School
8Wednesday, 24th October 20183.30pmSt. George Secondary SchoolBarbados Vocational Training Board
8Wednesday, 24th October 20183.30pmParkinson Memorial Secondary SchoolAlleyne School
8Wednesday, 24th October 20183.30pmFrederick Smith Secondary SchoolQueen’s College
8Wednesday, 24th October 20183.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolDaryll Jordan Secondary School
8Wednesday, 24th October 20183.30pmGrantley Adams Memorial SchoolDeighton Griffith Secondary School
9Monday, 29th Ocotber 20183.30pmHarrison CollegeBarbados Vocational Training Board
9Monday, 29th Ocotber 20183.30pmSt. George Secondary SchoolParkinson Memorial Secondary School
9Monday, 29th Ocotber 20183.30pmDeighton Griffith Secondary School Alleyne School
9Monday, 29th Ocotber 20183.30pmDaryll Jordan Secondary SchoolFrederick Smith Secondary School
9Monday, 29th Ocotber 20183.30pmQueen’s CollegeGrantley Adams Memorial School
10Monday, 5th November 20183.30pmParkinson Memorial Secondary SchoolHarrison College
10Monday, 5th November 20183.30pmAlleyne SchoolSt. George Secondary School
10Monday, 5th November 20183.30pmDeighton Griffith Secondary School Queen’s College
10Monday, 5th November 20183.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolBarbados Vocational Training Board
10Monday, 5th November 20183.30pmDaryll Jordan Secondary SchoolGrantley Adams Memorial School
11Wednesday, 7th November 20183.30pmEllerslie Secondary SchoolParkinson Memorial Secondary School
11Wednesday, 7th November 20183.30pmSt. George Secondary SchoolHarrison College
11Wednesday, 7th November 20183.30pmAlleyne SchoolQueen’s College
11Wednesday, 7th November 20183.30pmDaryll Jordan Secondary SchoolDeighton Griffith Secondary School
11Wednesday, 7th November 20183.30pmFrederick Smith Secondary SchoolBarbados Vocational Training Board